12F MFS SWITCH - SM, SC/UPC-MPO/APC

$9,000.00   |   Tell a friend     |   Print

Code : RGK-MPO-SM-OTDR-ADD
Categories AFL's Rogue Series OTDR
Model : RGK-MPO-SM-OTDR-ADD
Brands AFL
Manufacturers AFL (Fujikura)
Shipping Weight 1.00 LB
  • Quad single-mode/multimode or Dual single-mode OTDRs
  • Use with aeRos® cloud-based workflow management software
  • Intuitive LinkMap® display for easy results interpretation
Qty:       Add to Wish List

RG-2100 ROGUE® OTDR Mult-Fiber Switch (Add-on)

RGK-MPO-SM-OTDR-ADD


Downloads

ROGUE OTDR Data Sheet [PDF 619KB]


ROGUE OTDR Ordering Information:

ROGUE MFS Multi-fiber Switch OTDR Add-on Kit

For faster testing of single-mode multi-fiber cables terminated in MPO/MTP connectors, add a ROGUE MFS Multi-fiber Switch to your OTDR test kit. Connect the ROGUE MFS to the OTDR’s test port, then connect MFS to the network’s MPO/MTP connector to rapidly test up to 12 fibers terminated in the MPO connector.

Module Number Module Description
RGK-MPO-SM-OTDR-ADD Includes SM, SC/UPC-MPO/APC multi-fiber switch, 0.3 m SC-SC patch cord and 30m 12-fiber launch cable with MPO-APC unpinned connectors