LC/UPC-LC/UPC PC Simplex M50 3mm 3M

Standard Ceramic Multimode Simplex LC to LC (LC-LC) 50um Patchcord, 3 meters. 50/125um Multimode Specifications: Maximum Loss - 0.4dB, Back Reflection is -25dB. Multimode patchcords are assembled using durable and reliable machine polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low-cost assemblies.