LC/UPC-LC/UPC CH SM9 ZBL SR 1.6mm (-17)

Features

  • Singlemode ZBL Simplex Riser 9/125um
  • Bend-insensitive
  • Zero Defect Cables
  • High Quality
Bend Performance and Compatibility

Corning® ClearCurve® ZBL optical fiber delivers the best macrobending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures. This full-spectrum single-mode optical fiber, when subjected to smaller radii bends, experiences virtually no signal loss. ClearCurve ZBL fiber exceeds the most stringent bend performance requirements of ITU-T Recommendation G.652.D and the installed base of SMF-28e® and SMF-28e+® fibers. Now network planners and designers are able to design optical fiber into much more challenging installations and environments; cable designers can offer optical cables with an unmatched ruggedness for easier installation and handling.


Downloads: Corning® ClearCurve® ZBL Optical Fiber Spec Sheet