Go-Kit: Fiber To The Home K2

Fiber-to-the-Home Go-Kit #2

GOK-FTTX-K2

Everything you need, in a Go-Kit! PRO offers a variety of Go-Kit styles including, Go-Kit Backpacks, Optical Loss Go-Kits, Go-Kit Cleaning Kits, Go-Kit Tool Kits. If we don't have exactly what you need, contact us for your custom Go-Kit. Many industries, many tools to track, many problems... One solution - Go-Kit! The PRO Go-Kit Backpack is no ordinary backpack. PRO Go-Kit Backpacks are water resistant, lightweight and practical, and can safely store and transport all of your test equipment, hand tools and cleaning supplies. There's even a special padded compartment to accommodate up to a 17'' laptop! Each Go-Kit has been configured to contain the necessary equipment based on which industry you are in.


Features:

  • Fusion Splicer, PON Meter, PM, LS, OFI & More
  • PRO-5350 OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm 35/33/33dB
  • Separate Compartment for Laptop, Clipboard, Paperwork

Featured Products

OFS-945S Fusion Splicer (Core-Alignment)
  • Core Alignment Splicing Method with DACAS (Digital Analysis Core Alignment System)
  • 5" Color LCD Touch Screen
  • Detachable SOC Holder and Heating Oven
PON-301B Triple-Play PON Meter
  • Instantaneous “Pass/Warning/Fail” Assessment
  • Upstream Signal Burst Mode Detection at 1310nm
  • Data Storage for 2,000 Records

Downloads

Go-Kit Data Sheet


GOK-FTTX-K2 Fiber-to-the-Home Go-Kit #2 includes the following items

The Go-Kit includes the following items - all in one backpack!!
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
OFS-945S OFS-945S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
PON-301B Triple-Play PON Meter
PRO-5350-TS-T35 PRO-5350 OTDR 1310/1490/1550nm 35/33/33dB
LS-202X LS-202X Light Source
PM-102B PM-102B Power Meter
OFI-30 OFI-30 Fiber Identifier
VFL-5 PRO Mini Visual Fault Locator
VIP-35-DATA 3.5" VIP w/ Data
PS-S-1KM-CUCU-1 Launch Box SM9 1KM SC/UPC-SC-UPC
GOK-ACC-STD Go-Kit Standard Accessories
GOK-BKPKLT-GOKW Go-Kit Backpack
Standard Accessories (GOK-ACC-STD)
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
PC-S-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-ACACU01F SC/APC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-AFUCU01F FC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 Meter
CA-S-SC-S6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/UPC SM Simplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-A6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/APC Sm, Flanged Simplex
PRO-LFW-100 PRO-LFW-100 Lint-free Wipe (100ct.)
PRO-CC-QC PRO-CC-QC Connector Cleaner-Pump-Spray
PRO-TC-1 SqueekyKleen Telcom Cleaner Satur. Wipes
CS-250 PRO CS-250 Quick Click 2.5mm SC,FC,ST
CS-125 PRO CS-125 Quick Click 1.25mm (LC)
CS-1900 Round Cable Stripper
JIC-186 Kevlar Shears
80785 Mid Span Access Tool
PRO-CT-001 Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette
PRO-CW34 Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes
PRO-FSC-200 PRO-FSC-200 Fiber Scrap Container
PRO-0008 Electrical Tape
10-099H Utility Knife
SR-101 Seam Ripper
SMART-STRIP Buffer Tube Stripper
KN-7 Cable Splicing Knife
AA-SA Stainless Steel Tweezers, 4 7/8"
JIC-375 Fiber Optic Stripper Three Hole
PRO-CABLERAIDER PRO Fiber Cable Outside Jacket Remover
PRO-METL Medical Emergency Tool Bag