PRO Technician Go-Kit #1

PRO Technician Go-Kit #1

GOK-CON-K1

Everything you need, in a Go-Kit! PRO offers a variety of Go-Kit styles including, Go-Kit Backpacks, Optical Loss Go-Kits, Go-Kit Cleaning Kits, Go-Kit Tool Kits. If we don't have exactly what you need, contact us for your custom Go-Kit. Many industries, many tools to track, many problems... One solution - Go-Kit! The PRO Go-Kit Backpack is no ordinary backpack. PRO Go-Kit Backpacks are water resistant, lightweight and practical, and can safely store and transport all of your test equipment, hand tools and cleaning supplies. There's even a special padded compartment to accommodate up to a 17" laptop! Each Go-Kit has been configured to contain the necessary equipment based on which industry you are in.


Features:

  • All-in-one Roller Backpack
  • Separate Compartment for Laptop, Clipboard, Paperwork
  • Custom Configurations Available Upon Request

Featured Products

OFS-945S Fusion Splicer (Core-Alignment) OFS-960S Fusion Splicer (Core-Alignment)
  • Six Motors
  • Core Alignment
  • 5 Second Splice Time
  • 15 Second Heating Time
  • Built-in Power Meter and VFL
  • Anti-theft lock
  • Remote Control
OFT-1000 Smart OTDR OFT-1000 Smart OTDR (1310/1550nm, 24dB/22dB)
  • Lightweight, portable and cost-effective
  • One key operation with test data results
  • Integrated with VFL, optical power meter, laser source, and RJ45 cable length test function
  • Dustproof, waterproof, and shockproof
  • High-capacity battery for extended operation time
  • Installation and maintenance fault location of FTTx and access network

Downloads

Contractor Go-Kit Data Sheet


The Go-Kit includes the following items - all in one backpack!!

PART NUMBER PRODUCT
OFS-960S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer (Not SOC Compatible)
OFT-1000 Smart OTDR (1310/1550nm, 24dB/22dB)
LS-500D Singlemode Light Source (1310/1550nm)
PM-200B Optical Power Meter w/built-in VFL (50dBm ~ + 26dBm)
OFI-30 Optical Fiber Identifier (-50~+0dBm)
VFL-5 PRO Mini Visual Fault Locator 1mw
PS-S-1KM-CUCU-1 Launch Box SM9 1KM SC/UPC-SC/UPC
GOK-ACC-OSP Go-Kit Outside Plant Accessories
GOK-ERBKPKLTOP Go-Kit Roller Backpack
Outside Plant Accessories (GOK-ACC-OSP)
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
PRO-BAG-LARGE 12" x 10" x 11" Black Canvas Bag Large
PC-S-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC PatchCord Simplex Single Mode 9/125 3mm OD 1 Meter
PC-S-ACACU01F SC/APC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-AFUCU01F FC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 2mm 1M
CA-S-LC-S6DPZ Mating Sleeve LC/UPC SM Duplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-S6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/UPC SM Simplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-A6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/APC SM, Flanged Simplex
PRO-LFW-100 Lint-free Wipe 3" x 3" (100CT)
PRO-CC-AQ PRO-CC-AQ Connector Cleaner Water Base
CS-250 PRO Quick Click - 2.5mm SC,FC,ST
CS-125 PRO Quick Click - 1.25mm (LC)
CST-1900 Round Cable Stripper
JIC-186 Kevlar Shears
PRO-CT-001 Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette
PRO-FSC-200 Fiber Scrap Container
PRO-0008 Electrical Tape
10-099H Utility Knife
SR-101 Seam Ripper
SMART-STRIP Buffer Tube Stripper
KN-7 Cable Splicing Knife
PRO-AA-SA PRO Stainless Steel Pointed Tweezer
PRO-STRIP-3HOLE Fiber Optic Three Hole Stripper
RMC-6 Measurement Scale 6"
PRO-0017 Fiber Buffer Tube Stripper
SHARPIE-BK Black Sharpie
63816 6" Diagonal Cutters
RCT-PLYERS Needle Nose Plyers - 8"
JIC-63050 High Leverage Cable Cutters
ND-631 Hollow Shaft Nut Driver Set
80785 Mid Span Access Tool
ACS Armored Cable Slitter
HTC-D72 American Polywater Grime-Away 10x12 Wipe