Fluke Certifiber PRO Quad CPNT ADD on Kit

$12,745.00   |   Tell a friend     |   Print

Code : CFP-Q-ADD
Categories Fluke OTDR Line
Model : CFP-Q-ADD
Brands Fluke
Manufacturers Fluke
  • CertiFiber Pro Quad Add on Kit
  • Accelerates every step of the fiber certification process
  • Fastest time to certify - two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds.
Qty:       Add to Wish List

Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD Certifiber Pro Quad Add on Kit

CFP-Q-ADD

CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a six second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. The Taptive User Interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. It is Encircled Flux compliant out of the box and supports double ended Pa ss/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces. A Copper certification modules is also available. Upload and consolidate certification test results from remote sites and manage projects from smart devices with LinkWare Live.

Features

  • CertiFiber Pro Quad Add on Kit
  • Accelerates every step of the fiber certification process
  • Fastest time to certify - two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds.
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro
  • ProjX™ management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to contamination, pits, chips and scratches
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors.
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software
  • Compatible with Linkware Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.

 

Downloads


Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD Certifiber Pro Quad Add on Kit Data Sheet


Kit Includes

Description
OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
(2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm
(2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable - 9 µm
(2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
SC/SC Simplex Adapter
LC/LC Simplex Adapter
TPAK Fiber Hanging Kit
Carry Case
Statement of Calibration
Getting Started Guide