Noyes C860 QUAD Kit *DISCONTINUED*

The C840 QUAD Certification Tester includes an integrated single-mode (Laser 1310/1550 nm) and multimode (LED 850/1300 nm) Optical Light Sources (OLS),
Optical Power Meter (OPM), and Visual Fault Locator (VFL, 650 nm). The C840 may be paired with another C840 or the C850 QUAD OTDR/OLTS for Certification
testing or used alone as a traditional power meter, light source or visual fault locator. Each kit includes one handheld C840 QUAD Certification Tester, one compact C850 QUAD OTDR/OLTS, USB Flash drive, PC software for OTDR trace analysis,
certification, and OPM loss reporting, (2) AC adapters, user’s guide, switchable adapters, and cleaning accessories. SC-ST kit: soft and hard cases, test
and cleaning accessories
SC-LC kit: soft and hard cases, test and cleaning accessories

 C860 Spec Sheet PDF [1320B]