Noyes C850 OTDR HCase *DISCONTINUED*

The C850 is a full-featured QUAD OTDR with an integrated single-mode (Laser 1310/1550 nm) and multimode (LED 850/1300 nm) Optical Light Sources (OLS), Optical Power Meter (OPM), Visual Fault Locator (VFL, 650 nm), and a large transflective touch screen display suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation. The C850 offers built-in auto test functionality when used with another C850 or the C840 QUAD Certification Tester. Each kit includes the C850 OTDR, USB Flash drive, PC software for OTDR trace analysis, certification, and OPM loss reporting, AC adapter, user’s guide, switchable adapters, and cleaning accessories. Includes SC-ST kit: soft and hard cases, OFC300-200C, test and cleaning accessories SC-LC kit: soft and hard cases, test and cleaning accessories

 Noyes C850 Specs [1.6 MB]