Senko SFP Light Source Module 1530nm

AFT-G-LS-C-1530

Light Source SFP's are ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1625 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by using interchangeable SFP transceiver modules. Light Source SFP features zero warm up time, superb productivity and has an easy to use, pocket- sized, rugged design.