3M ST Hot Melt (MM) Connector White Boot - (DISCONTINUED)

3M ST Hot Melt (MM) Connector

The Hot Melt ST Fiber Optic Connector is a keyed bayonet style multimode/single-mode connector, compatible with ST connectors, which incorporates hot melt adhesive and pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrule technology.


Specifically designed for quick and permanent field terminations in LAN intrabuilding environments. Accommodates a 125-|m multimode fiber, operates at temperatures in the -40° to 60° C range and identified by white boot. For use with the 6150A Kit.

 Hot Melt Connector Guide [406 kb]